2020 Fair Results

Floral Design 


Grand Champion - Sarah Godfrey  (MP FFA)
Reserve Champion - Codi Dennis  (MP FFA)
Placing -  Carlee Jo Cameron  (CH FFA)         
                Dania Fernandez  (MP FFA)
                Lexi Chambers  (CH FFA)  
                Kinly Posey  (CH FFA)
                Candace Perez  (MP FFA)
                McKinna Wooten  (MP FFA)
                Nathalie Freer  (CH FFA)

Rabbit Show 

Grand Champion - Kinley Lowry  (MP Jr FFA)
Reserve Champion & Senior Showmanship - Genevieve Rubio  (MP FFA)
Placing 3 - Ashley Tabor  (MP FFA)
             4 - Trevor Gibson  (Titus 4-H)
             5 - Hannah Harvill  (MP FFA)
             6 - Hollyn Earl - Junior Showmanship  (MP Jr FFA)
             7- Karli Lowry  (MP Jr FFA)
             8 - Harley Stegall  (CH Jr FFA)
             9 - Eastyn Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
             10 - Analeigh Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)

 

Broiler Show

Grand Champion - Cade Woods  (MP FFA)
Reserve Champion - Hannah Rhea  (CH FFA)
3 - Jake Gentry  (Rivercrest Jr FFA)
4 - Paisley Ellis  (CH Jr FFA)
5 - Cheyenne Godwin  (Rivercrest FFA)
6 - Avery Hall - Senior Showmanship  (CH FFA)
7 - Creed Young - Junior Showmanship  (Titus 4-H)
8 - Wesley Derrick  (MP Jr FFA)
9 - Lincoln Ellis  (MP FFA)
10 - Morgan Thrapp  (CH FFA)
11 - Moises Ramirez  (MP FFA)
12 - Collin Kirkland  (MP Jr FFA)
13 - Logan Kirkland  (Titus 4-H)
14 - Brian Derrick  (MP Jr FFA)
15 - Ranger Johnston  (MP Jr FFA)
16 - Tony Ramirez  (MP Jr FFA)
17 - Blake Rivinius  (Titus 4-H)
18 - Grace Munoz  (MP Jr FFA)
19 - Elijah Coats  (MP Jr FFA)


Goat Show

Grand Champion - Rayna DeLaRosa  (CH FFA)
Reserve Champion - Avery Hall  (CH FFA)
Junior Showmanship - Chloe Snodgrass (CH FFA)
Senior Showmanship - Caitlyn Hobbs  (CH FFA)

Class 1 
1 - Reese Hill  (CH FFA)
2 - Chloe Snodgrass  (CH FFA)
3 - Caitlyn Hobbs  (CH FFA)
4 - Janelle Snodgrass  (CH Jr FFA)
5 - Audrey McCracken  (CH FFA)
6 - Emily Crabb  (MP Jr FFA)
7 - Pierce Harris  (MP Jr FFA)

Class 2 
1 - Caitlyn Hobbs  (CH FFA)
2 - Sarah Easter  (CH FFA)
3 - Kinley Hatfield  (Titus 4-H)
4 - Aidan Bullard  (CH Jr FFA)
5 - Audrey McCracken  (CH FFA)
6 - Maggie Telgemeyer  (CH FFA)

Class 3 
1 - Rayna DeLaRosa  (CH FFA)
2 - Sarah Easter  (CH FFA)
3 - Lainee Cameron  (MP Jr FFA)
4 - Annie Crabb  (MP Jr FFA)
5 - Samuel Brown  (MP FFA)
6 - Paisley Bloomer  (MP Jr FFA)
7 - Weston Cobb  (Titus 4-H)

Class 4
1 - Rayna DeLaRosa  (CH FFA)
2 - Avery Hall  (CH FFA)
3 - Graci Harkey  (CH FFA)
4 - Reese Hill  (CH FFA)
5 - Maggie Telgemeyer  (CH FFA)
6 - Carlee Jo Cameron  (CH FFA)
7 - Weston Cobb  (Titus 4-H)

Class 5 
1 - Molly Bloomer  (MP Jr FFA)
2 - Arenia Tigert  (MP FFA)
3 - Samuel Brown  (MP FFA)
4 - Charli Anglin  (MP Jr FFA)
 


Lamb Show
Grand Champion - Rebecca Dunn, Junior Showmanship  (CH Jr FFA)
Reserve Champion - Kenzie Kimbrough, Senior Showmanship  (CH FFA)
 
Class 1 
1 - Olivia Calhoun  (CH Jr FFA)

Class 2
1 - Stetson Rivinius  (Titus 4-H)
2 - Caitlyn Hobbs  (CH FFA)
3 - Anna Soto  (CH FFA)
4 - Rylie Bragg  (Titus 4-H)
5 - Case Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)

Class 3 
1 - Rebecca Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
2 - Katie McGregor  (CH FFA)
3 - Karlee Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)
4 - Lucas Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
5 - Gunner Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)
6 - Trevor Brown  (CH FFA)
7 - Katy Jo Rivinius  (Titus 4-H)

Class 4 
1 - Katy Jo Rivinius  (Titus 4-H)
2 - Lucas Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
3 - Gunner Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)
4 - Makayla Goodwin  (CH Jr FFA)

Class 5 
1 - Kenzie Kimbrough  (CH FFA)
2 - Rebecca Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
3 - Karlee Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)

Class 6
1 - Olivia Calhoun  (CH Jr FFA)
2 - Kenzie Kimbrough  (CH FFA)

Hog Show
Grand Champion Hog - Bowdrie Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
Reserve Champion Hog - Tucker Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
Junior Showmanship - Lucas Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
Senior Showmanship - Lucas Moody  (CH FFA)

Class 1 
1 - Keelie Gibson  (Titus 4-H)
2 - Boone Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
3 - Kainin Cameron  (MP Jr FFA)

Class 2 
1 - Rebecca Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
2 - Rolston Morton  (MP Jr FFA)
3 - Paisley Conroy  (CH Jr FFA)
4 - Kammie Terrell  (Titus 4-H)

Class 3 
1 - Gunner Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)
2 - Karlee Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)
3 - Abbigail Hinton  (HB Jr FFA)
4 - Reese Hill  (CH FFA) 
5 - Kainin Cameron  (MP Jr FFA)
6 - Aiden Mayfield  (MP Jr FFA)
7 - Paisley Conroy  (CH Jr FFA)
8 - Garrett Brown  (MP Jr FFA)

Class 4
1 - Tucker Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
2 - Bowdrie Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
3 - Karlee Rodgers  ((CH Jr FFA)
4 - Easton Plowman  (MP Jr FFA)
5 - Abbigail HintonHB Jr FFA)
6 - Cooper Penny  (CH Jr FFA)
7 - Chazlea Morris  (MP FFA)
8 - Skylar Stewart  (HB Jr FFA)

Class 5
1 - Rebecca Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
2 - Lucas Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
3 - Aubrey Prater  (CH Jr FFA)
4 - Marlee Cameron  (HB FFA)
5 - Case Rodgers (CH Jr FFA) 
6 - Ryder Dale  (CH Jr FFA)
7 - Brazton Gallander  (MP Jr FFA)
8 - Chazlea Morris  (MP FFA)

Class 6
1 - Bowdrie Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
2 - Lucas Moody  (CH FFA)
3 - Raegan Houchin  (CH FFA)
4 - Kaelynn Russell  (CH Jr FFA)
5 - Case Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA)
6 - Cooper Penny  (CH Jr FFA)
7 - Rolston Morton  (MP Jr FFA)
8 - Ryder Dale  (CH Jr FFA)

Class 7
1 - Tripp Phillips  (CH Jr FFA)
2 -  Boone Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
3 - Camden Plowman  (MP Jr FFA)
4 - Garrett Brown  (MP Jr FFA)
5 - Claire Scoggins  (HB Jr FFA)
6 - Maddox Coats  (MP Jr FFA)

Class 8 
1 - Tripp Phillips  (CH Jr FFA)
2 - Lucas Moody  (CH FFA)
3 - Lucas Dunn  (CH Jr FFA)
4 - Tucker Priefert  (MP Jr FFA)
5 - Braxton Gallander  (MP Jr FFA)


Steer Show
Grand Champion & Jr Showmanship - Steele Cooper  (MP Jr FFA)
Reserve Champion & Sr Showmanship - Jake Parish  (Rivercrest FFA)

1-Steele Cooper  (MP Jr FFA)
2- Jake Parish  (Rivercrest FFA)
3- Hope Vaught - Rate of Gain - 559 lbs, 2.85 lb per day   (MP FFA)