Fair Results 2021

Floral Design  2021
Grand Champion - Codi Dennis  (MP FFA) - Big Tex - $650
Reserve Champion - Miriam Ramirez  (MP FFA) - Buddy McCollum - $700
Silent Auction
Placing 3 - Jaycie Easley   (Chapel Hill) - Century 21/ Patterson - $90
             4 - Michelle Soto  (Chapel Hill) - Century 21/ Patterson - $100
             5 - McKinna Wooten (MP FFA) - Susie Hearron - $100
             6 - Sarah Godfrey (MP FFA) - Susie Hearron - $100
             7 - Janae Turner (Rivercrest) - Susie Hearron - $100

               
Rabbit Show 2021 
Grand Champion - Bianca Aguillon (Harts Bluff FFA) - Vera Bank - $1,300
Reserve Champion - Trevor Gibson (Titus Co 4H) - Diamond C - $1,300
Placing 3 - Kari Ottinger (MP FFA) - McKelvey - $700
             4 - Analeigh Dunn - Junior Showmanship (Chapel Hill FFA) - TopHat - $900
             5 - Kinley Lowry  (Chapel Hill FFA) - Priefert - $1,800
             6 - Eastyn Dunn - Senior Showmanship (Chapel Hill Jr FFA) - TopHat - $900
             7- Savannah Campbell (Chapel Hill Jr FFA) - Pilgrims - $900      

Broiler Show 2021
Grand Champion - Hudson Gentry (Rivercrest FFA) - Pilgrims - $1,950.00
Reserve Champion - Cade Woods  (MP FFA) - McKelvey - $2,900.00
Placing 3 - Jake Gentry - Junior Showmanship (Rivercrest Jr FFA) - McKelvey - $1,600.00
             4 - Paisley Ellis  (CH Jr FFA) - Buddy McCollum - $2,100.00
             5 - Sara Phillips (MP FFA) - Pilgrims - $1,200.00
             6 - Hannah Rhea - Senior Showmanship  (CH FFA) - Buddy McCollum - $3,500.00
             7 - Lilly Cameron   (HB Jr FFA) - American National - $1,800.00
             8 - Morgan Tharpp  (Chapel Hill FFA) - Priefert - $1,700.00
             9 - Brian Derrick  (HB Jr FFA) - AA Treehouse - $1,700.00
             10 - Collin Kirkland  (HB Jr FFA) - McKelvey - $1,450.00
             11 - Tony Ramirez  (MP Jr FFA) - McKelvey - $1,400.00
             12 - Logan Kirkland  (HB Jr FFA) - Pilgrims - $1,000.00
             13 - Lincoln Ellis (MP Jr FFA) - Mardi Gras Seafood - $1,100.00
             14 - Cheyenne Godwin  (Rivercrest Jr FFA) - Ricky & Kelly Baker - $1,550.00

Goat Show 2021
Grand Champion - Senior Showmanship -  Chloe Snodgrass (CH FFA) - Stansell Cleaners -                                                                                                                                                    $2,300.00
Reserve Champion - Rayna De La Rosa (CH FFA) - Conroy - $2,300.00
Placing 3 - Kendyle Harkey - (CH FFA) - Diamond C - $2,500.00
             4 - Marylou Fortenberry (MP FFA) - McKelvey - $1,200.00
             5 - Janelle Snodgrass (CH FFA) - City Cleaners - $2,600.00
             6 - Samuel Brown (MP FFA) - Texas Farm Bureau - $2,600.00
             7 - Emma Fortenberry (MP FFA) - McKelvey - $1,900.00
             8 - Lainee Cameron (HB FFA) - Antoine Albin - $2,100.00
             9 - Emi Newman (CH FFA) - Kelly & Ricky Baker - $1,650.00
             10 - Molly Bloomer (HB FFA) - Pilgrims - $1,300.00
             11 - Lankston Holderness (HB FFA) - Conroy - $3,000.00
             12 - Ava Jade Grissom (CH Jr FFA) - Antoine Albin - $1,500.00
             13 - Arenia Tigert (MP FFA) - TX Country Farm Supply - $1,400.00
             14 - Aidan Bullard (CH Jr FFA) - East Texas Electric - $2,900.00

Lamb Show 2021
Grand Champion - Katy Jo Rivinius (Titus Co 4 H) - Antoine Albin - $1,400.00
Reserve Champion - Junior Showmanship - Rebecca Dunn (CH Jr FFA) - Priefert - $2,700.00
Placing 3 - Lucas Dunn (CH Jr FFA) - Priefert - $2,800.00
             4 - Reese Hill (CH FFA) - McKelvey - $2,500.00
             5 - Katie McGregor (CH FFA) - Titus Co Farm Bureau - $2,200.00
             6 - Olivia Calhoun (CH Jr FFA) - Pilgrims - $2,100.00
             7 - Creed Young (HB Jr FFA) - Race Caldwell - $2,100.00
             8 - Stetson Rivinius (Titus Co 4 H) - American National Bank - $1,550.00
             9 - Mallory Goates ( CH Jr FFA) - MP Pet Resort - $1,800.00
             10 - Fayth Wettermen (CH Jr FFA) - Priefert - $1,750.00
             11 - Rylie Bragg (HB FFA) - Terry Norfleet/NE Texas Pump - $2,100.00
             12 - Blake Rivinius (Titus Co 4 H) - Jerry & Jennifer Wildman - $1,900.00
             13 - Matthew Wetterman (CH Jr FFA) - TX Country Farm Supply - $1,600.00
             14 - Blayne Wetterman (CH Jr FFA) - Priefert - $1,450.00
Senior Showmanship - Chloe Snodgrass (CH FFA)


Hog Show 2021
Grand Champion - Senior Showmanship - Lucas Moody (CH FFA) - Jackson Oil - $3,500.00
Reserve Champion - Gunner Rodgers  (CH Jr FFA) - McKelvey - $2,800.00
Placing 3 - Tucker Priefert (MP Jr FFA) - Priefert - $3,500.00
             4 - Paisley Conroy (CH Jr FFA) - Conroy - $2,900.00
             5 - Bowdrie Priefert (MP Jr FFA) - Priefert - $2,400.00
             6 - Marlee Cameron (HB FFA) - Conroy - $2,400.00
             7 - Karlee Rodgers (CH Jr FFA) - Edward Jones/Jay Jones - $2,100.00
             8 - Case Rodgers (CH Jr FFA) - McKelvey - $1,800.00
             9 - Boone Priefert (MP Jr FFA) - Priefert - $2,300.00
             10 - Ryder Dale (CH Jr FFA) - Conroy - $3,100.00
             11 - Keelie Gison (Titus Co 4 H) - Diamond C - $1,800.00
             12 - Garrett Brown (MP Jr FFA) - Pilgrims - $2,000.00
             13 - Kaelyn Russell (CH Jr FFA) - Brett Hart - $2,500.00
             14 - Raegan Houchin (MP FFA) - Conroy - $3,200.00
             15 - Asa Staples (CH Jr FFA) - Northeast Texas Pump/ Terry Norfleet - $2,700.00
             16 - Rolston Morton (MP FFA) - McKelvey - $2,500.00
Junior Showmanship - Rebecca Dunn

Steer Show 2021
Grand Champion
 - Steele Cooper  (HB Jr FFA) - McKelvey  - $19,275.00
Reserve Champion - Senior Showmanship - Leah Schmidt (CH FFA) - McKelvey - $3,435.00
Placing 3- Jake Parish  (Rivercrest FFA) - Conroy - $5,377.50
             4- Hope Vaught  (MP FFA) - McKelvey - $3,675.00
             5- Tripp Phillips (CH FFA) - Cox Concrete, Kwik Kar, Tommy King,
                                                                                Allan & Shelaphone Spann - $5,300.00

Ag Mechanics 2021 
Grand Champion - Emma Aston (MP FFA) - McKelvey - $1,400.00
Reserve Champion - Caroline Newman (CH FFA) - Buddy McCollum - $900.00
Live Auction 
Placing 3 - Abbie Kate Harbour & Jayce Eubanks - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - TopHat - $3,300.00
             4 - Harley Stegall - farm equipment (CH FFA) - Various - $24,000.00
             5 - Wyatt Wetterman & Lucas Thomas - indoor furniture (CH FFA) - Priefert - $1,600.00
             6 - Paycas Raulston - recreational equipment (CH FFA) - Raulston - $2,200.00
             7 - Tristan Howell & Michael Pennington - recreational equipment (CH FFA) - Priefert -                                                                                                                                                        $1,350.00
             8 - Katie Hart - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - Bret Hart - $3,600.00
             9 - Emily Hughes - indoor furniture (CH FFA) - Terry Cameron - $600.00
             10 - Rylee French - recreational equipment (CH FFA) - Charles & Debbie Taylor - $900.00
Silent Auction
Placing 1 - Kale Turner - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - Priefert - $1,550.00
             2 - Sawyer Mayfield - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - Stephen Fanning - $850.00
             3 - Cole Ellis & Joshua Roach - indoor furniture (CH FFA) - TopHat - $1,200.00
             4 - Adrien Acosta & Cody Cannon - recreational furniture (CH FFA) - Stephen Fanning - $400
             5 - Mario Martinex & Preston Ivery - recreational furniture (CH FFA) - Jonathan George - $400
             6 - Joseph Groda - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - Scott Harris - $520.00
             7 - Jacob Hall - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - MP Animal Clinic - $350.00 
             8 - Wyatt McKaughan & Daxton Smith - recreational furniture (CH FFA) - Dusty Smith - $500
             9 - Kaden Whorton & Emilee Brown - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - Brett Thomas - $425.00
             10 - Maya Daniel & Max Daniel - outdoor furniture (CH FFA) - Charlotte Johnson - $150.00
 


Bake Show 

Best of Show 
Adult - Kim Copeland - Italian Cream Cake
Junior - Cindy Lara - Australian Fruit Bowl

Best of Class
Adult - Kim Copeland - Decadent Walnut Brownies
Junior - Cecelia Perez - Fall Banana Bundt Cake

Pies - Adult

Deann Crooks - cherry pie - 1st 
Alliron Caddell - buttermilk pie - 1st
Pies - Junior
Tiara Hooper - apple cinnamon cobbler w/caramel glaze - 1st
Cookies - Adult
Betty Falk - marble squares - 1st
Alliron Caddell - ginger cookies - 2nd 
Deann Crooks - decadent brownies - 2nd 
Cookies - Junior
Katherine Hernandez - choc chip - 3rd
Jetzibette Saucedo - kitchen sink - 2nd
Isaac Jimenez - smores cookie bars - 1st
Lexi Alvarez - sponge bob cookies - 1st
Miriam Simmons - pecan pie bars - 1st 
Cookies - All Stars 
Chad Roach - white choc chips - 1st 
Tatin Renteria - blondie no bake - 2nd 
Candy - Adult
Kevin Kuhn - pumpkin spice fudge - 1st
Alluron Caddel - peanut brittle - 1st
Alluron Caddel - churro toffee - 1st
Alluron Caddel - Pecan pralines - 1st
Candy - Junior
Miriam Simmons - peanut butter fudge - 1st
Miriam Simmons - candied orange peels - 1st
Cakes - Adult 
Cheyenne Lee - apple nut pound cake - 2nd
Tammy Hernandez - fruit cake - 2nd 
Jenette McBermott - coconut cake - 3rd
Kim Copeland - pistachio cake - 2nd
Cake - Junior 
Savannah Mullins -black forest cake - 3rd
Breads - Adult 
Cheyenne Lee - Pumpkin bread - 2nd
Tammy Hernandez - dinner rolls - 2nd
Kim Copeland - jalapeno corn bread - 1st
Kim Copeland - banana nut bread - 1st
Breads - Junior
Jordan Mizell - pumpkin bread - 1st
Jesse Gonzalez - banana nut bread - 1st
Cupcakes - Adult
Jenna Mizell - lemon blueberry - 3rd
Xiomara Solis - vanilla w/strawberry icing - 2nd
Kendall Bryant - chocolate w/white choc icing
Grace Gonzalez - choc nutella crunch - 1st
Marlen Morales - strawberry rhubarb - 2nd
Michael Henry - lemon sunshine - 1st
Cupcakes - All Star
Ruben Saavedra - pumpkin w/cream cheese icing - 1st

 

Poster Contest - Sponsored by Piney Wood Dentistry

Kindergarten
1st - Madalynn McEntee; Harts Bluff
2nd - Averi Tolon; Harts Bluff
3rd - Andrea Barboza; Fowler

1st Grade
1st - Kira Price; Harts Bluff
2nd - Sarah Hernandez; Fowler
3rd - Isabella Morales; Harts Bluff

2nd Grade
1st - Guadalupe Portillo Rodriquez; Sims
2nd - Maybelline Nohemy Puerto Ortiz; Sims
3rd - Layla Barron; Chapel Hill;

3rd Grade
1st - Natalia Portales; EC Brice
2nd - McKaelah Segura; Harts Bluff
3rd - Belle Erickstad; Harts Bluff

4th Grade
1st - Jayden Smith; Harts Bluff
2nd - Kaydi Rogers; Harts Bluff
3rd - MaLeah Traylor, Chapel Hill

5th Grade
1st - Jordan Smith; Harts Bluff
2nd - Logan Odom, Chapel Hill
3rd - Maria Renee Castillo de la Torre, Wallace

6th Grade
1st - Kianna Mickeus; Wallace
2nd - Yadira Perez Jacobs; Wallace
3rd - Joel Villegas; Wallace
 

 

Essay Contest - sponsored by MP Chamber of Commerce


3rd Grade
1 - Abby Triplett; Chapel Hill
2 - Piper Martin; Corprew
3 - Austin Harbour; Chapel Hill

4th Grade
1 - Janelle Snodgrass; Chapel Hill
2 - Piper Hearron; Annie Sims
3 - Kaelyn Russell; Chapel Hill

5th Grade
1 - Cullen Hunnicut; Wallace
2 - A'leejiah Washington; Wallace
3 - Corbin May; Wallace

6th Grade
1 - Addison Nicholson; Chapel Hill
2 - Yaretzi Prado; Wallace
3 - Emily Crabb; Wallace  

 


Food Preservation 
Sweepstakes 
Linda Hughes - Bread & Butter Onions - Sr. Citizen
Jennifer Gable - Jalapeno Jam - Adult
Kayla McMains - Cut Tomatoes - Junior 
Lacie Cameron - Grape Jelly - Youth  


Creative Arts
Sweepstakes

Reba Dehls - Orange Teal Quilt - Machine Quilted Original -Sr Citizen over 75
Linda Blalock - Purple & White Quilt Hand Quilted Original - Sr Citizen
Betty Brock - Five Horses Moving - Cross Stitch Original - Sr Citizen 
Tracy Baslee - Wooden Keepsake Box - Designer Craftsmen - Adult
Britton Keene - Mini Weapons of History - Designer Craftsmen - Adult
Sandra Pundt - 30's Print Sampler Quilt - Machine Quilted Original - Adult 
Kathryn Reese - Crochet Can Tab Purse - Adult
Cristina Strudthoff - Nordic Santa Christmas Stocking - Adult
 

Photography
Sweepstakes

Chelsea Kuhn - Bloom - Adult
Kayla McMains - Red Cardinal - Junior
Maria Rogers - Fresh Snow - Professional
Blakely Garrett - In a field of roses be a wild flower - Youth 
 

Horticulture
Sweepstakes

Maverick Williams - Large Ornamental Gourds - Youth
Audrey McCracken - red okra - Junior
Darline Crooks - Pepper "Trinidad Moruga" - Sr. Citizen 
Mike Swafford - Yellow Onions - Adult
 

Fine Arts
Acrylic - Landscape 

1st place -Tracy Felder - hayfield view from hwy37 - adult
2nd place - Marylin Dow - crab shack - adult
3rd place - Tammy Hernandez - a boy and his horse - adult
1st place - Chloe Snodgrass - summer's glow - intermediate 
2nd place - Cristian Contreras - sunflowers - intermediate
3rd place - Molly Luck - hot air balloon - intermediate
1st place - Rose Chandler - sunset - senior
2nd place - Jennifer Arizmendi - reflections - senior
3rd place - Caydence Robertson - "the argo store" - senior
3rd place - Kloee Travis - hometown road - senior
Acrylic - Still Life
Honorable Mention - Kallie Ireland Enright - flowers - Children's Art
1st place & Best of Class - Bralyn Moore - sunflowers - intermediate
1st place - Asa Staples - moment of joy - junior
2nd place - Kennedy Williams - a moment in a daydream - junior
Acrylic - Portrait/People
1st place - Tracy R Felder - "leap" boys jumps in lake - adult
Honorable Mention - Ashley Garcia - Hidden Mask - intermediate
1st place - Nayeli Hernandez - nuestra senora de guadalupe - intermediate
2nd place - Dayanara Pulquero - the one thousand lights - intermediate
1st place - Katherine Hernandez - baby - senior
Acrylic - Animal/Bird
1st place - Marylin Dow - eagle - adult
2nd place - Tracy Felder - hairy spider - adult
1st place - Nayeli Hernandez - Osito Dulce - intermediate
2nd place - Valerie Moss - the mystical forest - intermediate
1st place - Neftali Delgado - the leo dragon - intermediate
1st place - Emy Chappell - Flamingo Island - junior
2nd place - Lilly Cameron - pollinators - junior
Acrylic - Abstract/Original 
1st place & Best of Class - Christine Tosh-Calvert - birds of a feather - adult
Honorable Mention - Kinsey Beard - sunrise - children's art 
Honorable Mention - Kallie Ireland Enright - blue on black - children's art 
1st place - Gavin Swafford - shogun - intermediate
2nd place - Miriam Simmons - paint volleyball - intermediate
1st place - Marisol Morales - polluted water - senior
2nd place - Katherine Hernandez - seer - senior
Honorable Mention - Cassidy Beard - summer - junior
2nd place - Holland Hageman - "all is love" - junior
Honorable Mention - Holland Hagemen - "rainbow feels" - junior
Acrylic - Fantasy/Comic
1st place - Koti Robertson - mushroom forest - intermediate
2nd place - Sam Chappell - Santa "Christmas Eve" - intermediate
3rd place - Bralyn Moore - Winnie - intermediate
1st place - Rose Chandler - scenic Italy - senior
Oil - Landscape 
1st place - Kathryn Reese - winter sunshine - adult
2nd place - Tammy Hernandez - a walk in thought - adult
Watercolor - Portrait/People 
Honorable Mention - Maricela Hernandez - hands of a survivor - adult
1st place - Katherine Hernandez - a silent cry - senior
Watercolor - Animal/Bird
1st place - Chloe Kimbro - koi in a pool of tears - intermediate
Watercolor - Abstract/Original 
Honorable Mention - Ailiyen DeLarosa - the dragon of the future - intermediate
Drawing - graphite/pencil -  Landscape
1st place - Josue Vega - auto evening - intermediateJ
Drawing - graphite/pencil - Still Life
1st place - Jace Henry - father and daughter - adult
Honorable Mention - Kallie Ireland Enright - sunflower - children's art
Drawing - graphite/pencil - Portrait/People
1st place & Best of Class - Livvie Posey - girl - children's art
1st place - Chloe Kimbro - enduring tear - intermediate
2nd place - Ariana Tagg - "Conny 48294" - intermediate
3rd place - Ariana Tagg - "Emma63194" - intermediate
Honorable Mention - Emalee Davis - crimson peak - intermediate
1st place - Stephanie Hernandez - The Perez Family - senior
2nd place - Hydaet Izquierdo - the fallen angel - senior
3rd place - Rose Chandler - Sebastian Stan - senior
Drawing - graphite/pencil - Animal/Bird
1st place - Ayden Priefert - The Cowboy Way - intermediate
1st place - Sophie Tagg - sandwings - junior
2nd place - Sophie Tagg - nightwing - junior
2nd place - Aubrey Prater - Lady Tigeress - junior
3rd place - Aubrey Prater - pencil lion - junior
1st place - Jael Salazar - "el guapo" - senior
Drawing - graphite/pencil - Abstract/Original 
1st place - Yahir Vega - reset- intermediate
2nd place - Alexandra Garcia - moon house - intermediate
Drawing - graphite/pencil - Fantasy/Comic 
1st place - Brooke Alexander - aluminum duo - intermediate
2nd place - Jassiel Hernansez - dream vs technology - intermediate
1st place - Sophie Tagg - seawing - junior
Drawing - colored pencils - Landscape
1st place - Rafael Calderon - evening at the fair - intermediate
2nd place - Lesly Rohas - William's Lighthouse - intermediate
3rd place - Nathan York - Life's opposites - intermediate
1st place - Vinisha Yeager - gray worlds - senior
Drawing - colored pencils - Still Life
1st place - Elise Alcibar - fish bowl toss - intermediate
1st place - Caleb Townson - apple and mug - junior
1st place - Madellynn Smith - rose - senior
2nd place - Riley Scarbrough - minty sweet - senior
Drawing - colored pencils - Portrait/People
1st place - Hayden Tennison - your hair looks rusty - intermediate
Drawing - colored pencils - Animal/Bird
1st place & Best of Class - Wendy Castle - siesta time - adult
1st place & Best of Class -  Ruben Saavedra - sea snake - all stars
Drawing - colored pencils - Fantasy/Comic
2nd place - Mollie Simmons - cat & mouse "Cassie" - adult
3rd place - Miriam Rose Simmons - dragon 'turtle" - intermediate
1st place - Luke Inman - Goku1 - intermediate
Best of Class - Luis Ramirez - fever dream - intermediate
2nd place - Trinity Mitchell - league of villains - intermediate
Pastel (oil or dry) - Landscape
2nd place - Kaylin Brannon - be the light - intermediate
Pastel (oil or dry) - Still Life
1st place & Best of Class - Aubrey Prater - pastel flowers - junior
Pastel (oil or dry) - Animal/Bird
Honorable Mention - Alaya Organista - Luna - intermediate
Computer Assisted - Still Life
2nd place - Pleasant Springs - the little thing - all stars
Computer Assisted - Fantasy/Comic
1st place - Madison McNeil - Jay - senior
3rd place - Madison McNeil - "Blue"
Honorable Mention - Madison McNeil - Espin - senior
2nd place - Madison McNeil - MTT - senior
Mixed Medium - Landscape 
1st place - Cassandra Saavedra - 9/11 memorial - intermediate
2nd place - Jady Martinez - woman walking into cave - intermediate
3rd place - Lucero Ayala - fair in outerspace - intermediate
Mixed Medium - Portrait/People
1st place - Colbie Posey - swimmers - children's art
Sweepstakes, 1st place - Aracely Cortez - mother nature - intermediate
Honorable Mention - Mariana Hernandez - teenage devianicy - intermediate
2nd place - Mariana Gonzalez - in the clouds - senior
3rd place - Hannah Bowls - reflective nights - senior
1st place & Best of Class -  Rossy Banegas - Rosa Parks graphite/collage - senior
Mixed Medium - Animal/Bird
1st place - Keelee Lyn Raney - cats - intermediate
Mixed Medium - Abstract/Original 
1st place - Maegan Moulton-Grissom - killed the radio star - adult
2nd place - Maegan Moulton-Grissom - Grace Anchor - adult
1st place - Rebecca Torres - friend in me - intermediate
2nd place - Parker Colley - Skull "burning skull" - senior
1st place - Addison Dunavant - sun goddess - senior
Mixed Medium - Fantasy/Comic
1st place - Brylee Chambers - anime girl - intermediate
1st place - Makaila Knox - high garden - senior
Pen & Ink (color or black & white) - Landscape
2nd place - Collin Moss - ferrish wheel at fair - senior
1st place - Jose Mata - Tree (with squirrel) - senior
Pen & Ink (color or black & white) - Still Life   
1st place - Maegan Moulton-Grissom - magnola - adult
2nd place - John Rutledge - '37 Ford (convertible coupe) - adult
Pen & Ink (color or black & white) - Portrait/People
1st place - Maricela Hernandez - African Beauty - adult
1st place - Rosario Bello - girl "hysteria" - senior
Pen & Ink (color or black & white) - Fantasy/Comic
1st place - Cassandra Saavedra - mushroom siblings - intermediate
2nd place - Angelina Chalas - swiss mirage - intermediate



HORTICULTURE
Vegetables - Potatoes - white
Linda Blalock - 1st & Best of Class - Sr. Citizen
Vegetables - Potatoes - red
Linda Blalock - 1st 
Vegetables - White Onion
Linda Blalock - 1st & Best of Class - Sr Citizen
Vegetables - Yellow Onions
Mike Swafford - 1st place, Best of Class, Best of Show, Sweepstakes - Adult
Vegetables - Pumpkins - Minature
Audrey McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Maverick Williams - 1st & Best of Class- Youth
Vegetables - Pumpkins - Pie Pumpkin
Kaiden Smith - 1st & Best of Class - Youth
Vegetables - Okra - green
Rene McCracken - 1st - adult
Audrey McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Linda Blalock - 1st place - Sr. Citizen
Vegetables - Okra - red
Linda Blalock - 1st - Sr Citizen
Rene McCracken - 1st - adult
Audrey McCracken - 1st, Best of Class, Best of Show & Sweepstakes - junior
Vegetables - Winter Squash - Butternut 
Audrey McCracken - 1st - junior
Vegetables - Peas - Purple Hull
Rene McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - adult
Audrey McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Linda Blalock - 1st - Sr Citizen
Vegetables - Peas - Miscellaneous
Darline Crooks - zipper cream peas - Sr. Citizen
Linda Blalock - cream peas - Sr. Citizen
Vegetable - Peppers - Pimento Peppers
Mike Swafford - 1st - adult
Vegetable - Peppers - Banana - Sweet

Samuel Brown - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Linda Blalock - 1st - Sr. Citizen
Vegetable - Peppers - Banana - Hot
Samuel Brown - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Darline Crooks - 1st - Sr Citizen
Vegetable - Peppers - Jalapeno 
Darline Crooks - 1st - Sr Citizen
Vegetable - Peppers - Tarn Jalapeno  
Barbara Lassahn - 1st - Sr Citizen
Vegetable - Peppers - Cayenne 
Samuel Brown - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Vegetable -Peppers - Habanero
Mike Swafford - 1st - adult
Vegetable - Peppers - Miscellaneous 
Emily Hughes - ghost peppers - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Mike Swafford - mad hatter peppers - 1st adult
Rene McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - adult
Darline Crooks - "Trinidad Moruga" - 1st, Best of Class, Best of Show, Sweepstakes - Sr. Citizen
Barbara Lassahn - purple peppers - 1st, Best of Class - Sr Citizen
Barbara Lassahn - hatch green chili peppers - 1st - Sr. Citizen
Danny Pat Crooks - "Choco Fatali"  1st & Best of Class - Sr Citizen
Vegetable - Eggplant
Darline Crooks - 1st & Best of Clasls - Sr. Citizen
Vegetable - Beans
Barbara Lassahn - speckled butter beans - Sr. Citizen
Vegetable - Garlic 
Audrey McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Vegetable - Herbs - Basil
Rene McCracken - 1st - adult
Audrey McCracken - 1st - junior
Darline Crooks - 1st - Sr. Citizen
Vegetable - Herbs - Rosemary
Cheyenne Lee - 1st & Best of Class - adult
Claire McCracken - 1st - adult
Vegetable - Herbs - Dill
Emily Hughes - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Vegetable - Herbs - Mint
Claire McCracken - 1st - adult
Vegetables - Herbs - Lavendar
Claire McCracken - 1st - adult
Vegetables - Herbs - Lemon grass
Gerry Lassahn - 1st & Best of Class - Sr. Citizen
Vegetables - Herbs - Miscellaneous Herbs
Rene McCracken - lemon balm - 2nd - adult
Rene McCracken - yarrow - 2nd - adult
Rene McCracken - pineapple sage - 2nd - adult
Claire McCracken - oregano - 2nd - adult
Claire McCracken - sage - 1st - adult
Fruits - Pears 
Linda Blalock - 1st & Best of Class - Sr. Citizen
Fruits - Tomatoes - Red Cluster 
Linda Blalock - 1st & Best of Class - Sr Citizen
Fruits - Tomatoes - Miscellaneous
Rene McCracken - tiny tim tomatoes - 1st & Best of Class - adult
Fruits - Muscadines - Red
Rene McCracken - red muscadines - 1st - adult
Fruits - Muscadines - White
Rene McCracken - white muscadines - 1st - adult
Other - Sunflowers
Rene McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - adult
Other - Gourds - Birdhouse
Mary Moore - 1st & Best of Class - Sr. Citizen
Audrey McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Other - Gourds - Swan 
Audrey McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - junior
Other - Fresh Eggs
Cheyenne Lee - 1st  - adult
Rene McCracken - 1st & Best of Class - adult